Hotels; guests, overnight stays, country of residence, region
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2017 3rd quarter*
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.Country of residenceChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.NederlandGroningen (PV)Friesland (PV)Drenthe (PV)Overijssel (PV)Flevoland (PV)Gelderland (PV)Utrecht (PV)Noord-Holland (PV)Zuid-Holland (PV)Zeeland (PV)Noord-Brabant (PV)Limburg (PV)
GuestsAll countriesx 1 0008 024149324168340566313573 3101 209269614598
The Netherlands4 01910327914725833512214896656141367412
Total foreign countries4 00546452182221191432 413553128247186
Belgium412410511338219076456047
Malta4000000030010
Spain13021031358814094
Norway331101021205011
Ukraine10000000071010
United States of America4151113239350261137
Overnight staysAll countries14 387254625297558981 0075766 2802 1125851 004993
The Netherlands6 617171514259428548083221 4881 057267577671
Total foreign countries7 7718311138130441992554 7911 054317426322
Belgium673821101956034144121829774
Malta9000000060010
Spain27251062610193250167
Norway6411010224010032
Ukraine180000000122010
United States of America746121435196215122314
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 20-1-2018