Hotels; guests, overnight stays, country of residence, region
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2018 April*
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.Country of residenceChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.NederlandGroningen (PV)Friesland (PV)Drenthe (PV)Overijssel (PV)Flevoland (PV)Gelderland (PV)Utrecht (PV)Noord-Holland (PV)Zuid-Holland (PV)Zeeland (PV)Noord-Brabant (PV)Limburg (PV)
GuestsAll countriesx 1 0002 652587254104181921271 10442685215197
The Netherlands1 24542564675101437628821141122134
Total foreign countries1 407161572984951816215449363
Belgium150231411063327202519
Malta1000000010000
Spain380000011274021
Norway12000000082000
Ukraine5000000031010
United States of America145000111312012042
Overnight staysAll countries4 6289013587154302901982 117710161342315
The Netherlands1 95461104741101520810848632368186211
Total foreign countries2 674293113441582891 63138793156104
Belgium239342621595346333729
Malta2000000020000
Spain780000012588032
Norway220000000163000
Ukraine10000000071010
United States of America259000112421223093
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 17-7-2018