Hotels; guests, overnight stays, country of residence, region
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2018 July*
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.Country of residenceChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.NederlandGroningen (PV)Friesland (PV)Drenthe (PV)Overijssel (PV)Flevoland (PV)Gelderland (PV)Utrecht (PV)Noord-Holland (PV)Zuid-Holland (PV)Zeeland (PV)Noord-Brabant (PV)Limburg (PV)
GuestsAll countriesx 1 0002 8505710655109192071141 222431106208216
The Netherlands1 35138834678121567332522548125143
Total foreign countries1 499192393175241898205588373
Belgium158262411453525262215
Malta2000000010000
Spain410001012284031
Norway12000001081000
Ukraine4000000031000
United States of America178000101315311034
Overnight staysAll countries5 219101215104178343441832 380751228344357
The Netherlands2 26762162831302025810956435690202231
Total foreign countries2 952395421481386741 816395138142126
Belgium2635124822395543443523
Malta4000000030000
Spain870001033629042
Norway230000010163000
Ukraine9000000062000
United States of America323000203427622066
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 20-10-2018