Hotels; guests, overnight stays, country of residence, region
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2018 January*
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.Country of residenceChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.NederlandGroningen (PV)Friesland (PV)Drenthe (PV)Overijssel (PV)Flevoland (PV)Gelderland (PV)Utrecht (PV)Noord-Holland (PV)Zuid-Holland (PV)Zeeland (PV)Noord-Brabant (PV)Limburg (PV)
GuestsAll countriesx 1 0001 97438383678141398989731446159125
The Netherlands1 038303232609117612762072810087
Total foreign countries9368641952228621107185938
Belgium931113144301691212
Malta1000000010000
Spain340000011253021
Norway7000000051000
Ukraine3000000020000
United States of America801001012636142
Overnight staysAll countries3 239616959117211981291 59547878241194
The Netherlands1 54046555288131658342529143146132
Total foreign countries1 6991513728833451 171187359662
Belgium13922151664425131716
Malta2000000020000
Spain670000012536041
Norway11000000082000
Ukraine5000000040000
United States of America134100101310411163
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 21-4-2018