Netherlands Business survey, region, month
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.Turnover and selling pricesOrders (intake and placed)WorkforceEconomic climate
Turnover next three monthsSelling prices / rates next three monthsOrders placed next three monthsWorkforce next three monthsEconomic climate next three months
Balance turnover next three monthsBalance selling prices / ratesBalance purchase ordersBalance workforce next three monthsBalance economic climate next 3 months
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2018 April2018 May2018 June2018 April2018 May2018 June2018 April2018 May2018 June2018 April2018 May2018 June2018 April2018 May2018 June
Businesses/activities (SBI 2008)Change table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.%
C ManufacturingNederland20.7..7.57.210.215.012.811.915.213.313.210.37.97.7
10 Manufacture of food productsNederland19.3..-6.62.36.411.78.28.712.710.310.02.03.61.4
11 Manufacture of beveragesNederland45.8..15.70.03.736.451.546.120.73.720.06.47.411.0
12 Manufacture of tobacco productsNederland...............
13 Manufacture of textilesNederland28.6..3.01.00.123.130.36.33.48.74.313.8-2.42.5
14 Manufacture of wearing apparelNederland10.3..-5.010.60.025.2-1.7-1.611.65.35.015.310.620.3
15 Manufacture of leather and footwearNederland3.5..6.24.09.74.9-15.6-13.610.80.0-1.110.85.14.7
16 Manufacture of wood productsNederland20.3..14.38.620.015.913.111.112.00.97.121.51.611.1
23 Manufacture of building materialsNederland40.5..26.421.68.632.128.910.821.517.54.817.217.016.9
17 Manufacture of paperNederland29.0..28.419.827.919.024.515.026.623.623.520.619.312.4
18 Printing and reproductionNederland11.3..2.8-9.8-5.6-2.7-15.7-0.7-2.7-9.43.10.5-9.211.4
19 Manufacture of coke and petroleumNederland12.7..1.716.57.7-0.117.76.0-2.71.03.90.415.81.5
20 Manufacture of chemicalsNederland15.0..0.78.213.85.515.015.013.08.79.70.81.49.7
21 Manufacture of pharmaceuticalsNederland1.9..2.49.26.4-4.711.2-7.18.0-7.6-6.13.25.813.8
22 Manufacture rubber, plastic productsNederland19.7..12.211.714.018.417.418.719.018.621.98.817.911.2
24 Manufacture of basic metalsNederland-42.6..10.9-15.928.24.46.051.30.34.130.47.4-44.1-46.9
25 Manufacture of metal productsNederland21.4..17.514.814.416.913.711.613.513.613.112.910.311.8
26 Manufacture of electronic productsNederland41.6..0.35.05.519.97.021.616.722.622.016.811.518.1
27 Manufacture of electric equipmentNederland21.6..3.29.14.610.36.09.68.912.15.57.14.31.4
28 Manufacture of machinery n.e.c.Nederland18.7..6.84.19.411.98.65.121.318.620.713.011.310.6
29 Manufacture of cars and trailersNederland53.8..6.13.00.437.846.223.631.436.40.43.529.111.8
30 Manufacture of other transportNederland21.0..14.59.31.740.113.514.327.116.13.817.813.33.0
33 Repair and installation of machineryNederland27.8..10.111.313.611.67.21.816.414.814.422.314.110.0
31 Manufacture of furnitureNederland25.9..28.520.017.124.414.55.828.722.928.630.021.631.5
32 Manufacture of other productsNederland21.0..0.51.90.913.05.113.2-5.42.37.811.714.512.3
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 19-7-2018