Netherlands Business survey, region, month
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.Turnover and selling pricesOrders (intake and placed)WorkforceEconomic climate
Turnover next three monthsSelling prices / rates next three monthsOrders placed next three monthsWorkforce next three monthsEconomic climate next three months
Balance turnover next three monthsBalance selling prices / ratesBalance purchase ordersBalance workforce next three monthsBalance economic climate next 3 months
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2018 July2018 August2018 September2018 July2018 August2018 September2018 July2018 August2018 September2018 July2018 August2018 September2018 July2018 August2018 September
Businesses/activities (SBI 2008)Change table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.%
C ManufacturingNederland4.9..10.67.49.64.711.814.013.410.212.47.65.27.7
10 Manufacture of food productsNederland10.5..12.68.815.83.512.78.27.49.18.53.81.00.0
11 Manufacture of beveragesNederland34.1..4.07.818.313.915.5-1.721.97.811.78.13.93.9
12 Manufacture of tobacco productsNederland...............
13 Manufacture of textilesNederland-8.3..9.25.58.2-9.32.811.05.70.72.40.88.83.1
14 Manufacture of wearing apparelNederland-7.0..0.0-5.610.53.4-2.212.2-2.30.00.00.011.210.5
15 Manufacture of leather and footwearNederland-16.8..8.15.8-1.1-19.3-13.425.80.8-3.07.15.85.7-2.4
16 Manufacture of wood productsNederland13.3..15.315.711.917.217.323.711.65.76.413.113.411.5
23 Manufacture of building materialsNederland-7.9..21.218.711.813.86.112.29.612.612.49.43.513.7
17 Manufacture of paperNederland24.5..29.325.224.61.94.69.710.911.88.917.611.99.9
18 Printing and reproductionNederland-21.1..-3.13.0-5.6-27.38.627.1-5.9-3.13.1-8.8-3.33.3
19 Manufacture of coke and petroleumNederland38.2..5.25.84.02.7-0.812.50.00.70.40.514.50.2
20 Manufacture of chemicalsNederland7.2..7.91.43.56.76.63.714.28.710.32.26.410.8
21 Manufacture of pharmaceuticalsNederland-2.9..14.12.55.110.110.212.92.5-0.54.33.45.46.1
22 Manufacture rubber, plastic productsNederland3.3..9.55.16.86.518.113.514.810.914.24.97.37.3
24 Manufacture of basic metalsNederland-44.8..6.93.86.84.24.89.67.91.127.62.4-40.57.1
25 Manufacture of metal productsNederland9.6..12.38.210.55.311.717.212.89.39.08.34.86.2
26 Manufacture of electronic productsNederland26.0..8.22.610.715.833.842.130.121.026.219.518.421.3
27 Manufacture of electric equipmentNederland0.0..14.76.73.6-2.117.514.910.06.28.26.47.18.8
28 Manufacture of machinery n.e.c.Nederland4.0..6.87.05.31.93.59.722.921.917.49.511.09.2
29 Manufacture of cars and trailersNederland8.3..2.13.95.46.731.328.118.212.318.13.52.87.5
30 Manufacture of other transportNederland8.4..9.02.413.616.623.811.811.27.411.38.510.75.9
33 Repair and installation of machineryNederland-2.4..10.94.810.31.99.49.314.89.016.717.56.313.5
31 Manufacture of furnitureNederland5.8..20.021.222.215.818.233.428.69.125.121.528.820.9
32 Manufacture of other productsNederland-0.5..1.83.54.41.20.519.77.5-0.90.811.1-0.46.0
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 22-10-2018