Netherlands Business survey, region, month
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.Turnover and selling pricesOrders (intake and placed)WorkforceEconomic climate
Turnover next three monthsSelling prices / rates next three monthsOrders placed next three monthsWorkforce next three monthsEconomic climate next three months
Balance turnover next three monthsBalance selling prices / ratesBalance purchase ordersBalance workforce next three monthsBalance economic climate next 3 months
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2018 January2018 February2018 March2018 January2018 February2018 March2018 January2018 February2018 March2018 January2018 February2018 March2018 January2018 February2018 March
Businesses/activities (SBI 2008)Change table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.%
C ManufacturingNederland11.9..21.615.412.711.916.917.912.714.615.210.813.411.5
10 Manufacture of food productsNederland-5.7..-4.0-3.32.50.73.812.35.26.712.52.68.211.9
11 Manufacture of beveragesNederland-4.6..22.416.918.81.345.834.98.33.95.34.17.63.7
12 Manufacture of tobacco productsNederland...............
13 Manufacture of textilesNederland13.0..18.012.47.01.832.722.19.315.09.019.413.00.5
14 Manufacture of wearing apparelNederland38.7..14.90.04.724.40.09.59.512.419.07.26.29.5
15 Manufacture of leather and footwearNederland26.3..19.46.31.418.34.319.12.5-0.81.118.16.117.3
16 Manufacture of wood productsNederland13.2..26.116.623.011.313.216.513.714.72.916.85.39.0
23 Manufacture of building materialsNederland-2.7..51.536.341.810.727.314.76.09.910.211.114.212.5
17 Manufacture of paperNederland27.1..36.440.334.324.327.821.819.418.119.112.020.717.3
18 Printing and reproductionNederland-8.6..20.89.90.4-11.4-9.0-8.2-14.7-9.8-12.36.03.66.0
19 Manufacture of coke and petroleumNederland33.9..3.916.13.30.2-0.33.9-2.41.6-1.7-0.213.218.9
20 Manufacture of chemicalsNederland20.9..29.627.616.423.620.115.67.06.412.69.414.57.4
21 Manufacture of pharmaceuticalsNederland-0.4..25.98.92.57.6-7.212.615.4-14.4-2.519.26.514.0
22 Manufacture rubber, plastic productsNederland21.8..28.813.014.522.129.926.821.432.414.318.822.613.6
24 Manufacture of basic metalsNederland60.1..59.439.611.18.415.215.31.8-22.626.010.810.9-37.6
25 Manufacture of metal productsNederland13.8..26.323.025.59.724.024.716.714.113.312.214.711.6
26 Manufacture of electronic productsNederland4.3..9.45.22.114.114.69.116.129.511.020.315.315.8
27 Manufacture of electric equipmentNederland1.7..22.25.59.09.516.318.8-8.913.313.119.712.815.5
28 Manufacture of machinery n.e.c.Nederland19.4..22.316.810.314.012.614.129.124.223.214.114.28.6
29 Manufacture of cars and trailersNederland-1.4..32.938.14.227.852.253.221.661.255.57.112.740.5
30 Manufacture of other transportNederland28.2..12.95.12.936.527.026.116.014.215.810.118.313.9
33 Repair and installation of machineryNederland28.6..24.214.011.920.819.018.713.218.517.38.015.919.9
31 Manufacture of furnitureNederland12.9..30.218.228.112.930.920.422.924.318.721.532.029.7
32 Manufacture of other productsNederland-21.6..20.4-6.71.9-6.2-13.910.91.913.05.0-5.51.59.5
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 20-4-2018