Netherlands Business survey, region, month
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.Turnover and selling pricesOrders (intake and placed)WorkforceEconomic climate
Turnover next three monthsSelling prices / rates next three monthsOrders placed next three monthsWorkforce next three monthsEconomic climate next three months
Balance turnover next three monthsBalance selling prices / ratesBalance purchase ordersBalance workforce next three monthsBalance economic climate next 3 months
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2017 October2017 November2017 December2017 October2017 November2017 December2017 October2017 November2017 December2017 October2017 November2017 December2017 October2017 November2017 December
Businesses/activities (SBI 2008)Change table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.RegionsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to columns.%
C ManufacturingNederland25.8..11.912.117.817.614.97.911.110.38.710.69.110.1
10 Manufacture of food productsNederland21.4..9.35.34.715.69.010.17.97.73.85.13.54.7
11 Manufacture of beveragesNederland-23.9..0.03.67.7-1.7-4.4-0.56.710.7-4.3-4.00.0-4.3
12 Manufacture of tobacco productsNederland...............
13 Manufacture of textilesNederland11.6..10.04.918.12.5-4.310.68.3-1.35.28.1-6.810.1
14 Manufacture of wearing apparelNederland19.0..15.816.810.715.323.66.55.311.212.110.521.910.7
15 Manufacture of leather and footwearNederland-1.1..15.39.86.28.011.415.12.41.70.00.00.01.8
16 Manufacture of wood productsNederland15.1..19.823.125.415.29.9-4.417.67.912.615.56.41.3
23 Manufacture of building materialsNederland5.4..24.428.840.75.2-3.6-3.7-3.8-2.28.512.811.914.4
17 Manufacture of paperNederland24.3..28.535.340.618.015.220.3-4.96.715.87.28.518.1
18 Printing and reproductionNederland38.4..-14.7-12.15.123.721.40.40.44.6-9.616.315.6-4.4
19 Manufacture of coke and petroleumNederland16.5..7.8-13.0-9.5-10.4-13.2-17.1-13.81.36.9-10.9-12.4-18.6
20 Manufacture of chemicalsNederland0.7..25.114.424.4-0.7-8.10.22.65.15.52.35.50.0
21 Manufacture of pharmaceuticalsNederland34.8..-1.60.54.216.04.5-10.113.518.29.52.011.30.4
22 Manufacture rubber, plastic productsNederland16.0..25.120.129.61.710.88.87.210.519.210.810.017.2
24 Manufacture of basic metalsNederland50.0..13.010.47.00.65.15.3-2.40.01.04.44.70.2
25 Manufacture of metal productsNederland23.9..18.615.622.118.012.54.413.913.38.615.27.79.8
26 Manufacture of electronic productsNederland45.4..3.819.420.936.335.215.616.411.99.523.326.220.0
27 Manufacture of electric equipmentNederland64.0..8.68.920.944.649.622.028.411.814.117.722.217.9
28 Manufacture of machinery n.e.c.Nederland35.1..9.714.824.427.724.010.818.920.316.911.69.821.5
29 Manufacture of cars and trailersNederland53.2..7.64.45.551.045.612.123.631.919.422.013.012.7
30 Manufacture of other transportNederland23.7..3.012.810.825.730.631.57.84.41.613.914.75.1
33 Repair and installation of machineryNederland13.4..3.38.721.47.516.08.324.27.08.76.012.712.7
31 Manufacture of furnitureNederland38.5..12.717.517.630.924.79.422.614.010.627.719.325.9
32 Manufacture of other productsNederland31.6..-2.73.85.914.920.01.2-0.2-5.9-3.210.72.9-0.3
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 20-1-2018