Producer price indices for services (SPPI); index 2010 = 100
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.Price indexYearly changes
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2016 2nd quarter2016 3rd quarter2016 4th quarter2016 Year average2017 1st quarter2017 2nd quarter2017 3rd quarter**2016 2nd quarter2016 3rd quarter2016 4th quarter2016 Year average2017 1st quarter2017 2nd quarter2017 3rd quarter**
CPA2008Change table set-up. Move item to columns.2010 = 100%
Producer price indices for services102.9103.3103.2103.0103.7104.1104.20.20.80.30.40.91.10.8
H Transportation and storage103.8103.9103.0103.6103.4104.7104.5-1.9-1.7-1.8-1.6-0.30.90.6
49 Land transport services and..106.2106.3106.6106.2107.4107.7107.7-0.10.20.70.11.61.41.3
50 Water transport services87.185.085.486.785.288.785.3-8.2-8.9-8.1-7.5-4.81.90.4
51 Air transport services..............
52 Warehousing and support services..108.8108.2106.6107.6105.6106.4105.81.30.9-1.00.7-1.1-2.2-2.3
53 Postal and courier services..............
I Accommodation and food services..............
J Information and communication94.494.794.494.494.394.794.8-0.9-0.3-0.7-0.90.30.30.1
61 Telecommunications services..............
62 Computer programming, consultancy..91.590.590.590.891.392.391.5-0.5-0.5-0.9-1.50.60.81.1
63 Information services..............
K Financial intermediation services..............
L Real estate activities109.6111.3111.3110.5111.3111.5112.81.61.41.51.61.51.71.4
68 Real estate services109.6111.3111.3110.5111.3111.5112.81.61.41.51.61.51.71.4
M Other specialised business services100.3100.8100.7100.5101.1101.3101.40.21.70.40.70.81.00.5
69 Legal and accounting services102.9103.9103.8103.3104.0103.8104.20.11.70.90.61.40.90.3
70 Services of head offices..96.197.096.496.596.697.095.4-1.31.9-0.4-0.10.20.9-1.7
71 Architectural and engineering..99.7100.0100.499.9100.5100.0101.41.11.21.01.11.10.31.4
72 Scientific research and development................
73 Advertising and market research..101.8101.2101.6101.7101.6103.1105.61.11.2-1.20.8-0.41.34.3
N Administrative and support services108.6107.8108.4108.2110.1110.3109.61.41.91.51.41.71.61.7
77 Rental and leasing services102.0101.5101.7101.8102.9102.4101.60.40.30.60.20.90.30.1
78 Employment services111.0109.5110.6110.4112.6113.2112.01.82.91.82.02.02.02.2
80 Security and investigation services107.0107.1107.0107.0108.9109.5109.61.11.61.61.31.82.32.4
81 Services to buildings and..111.0111.6111.7111.3113.2113.3113.91.61.61.61.62.02.12.1
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 20-1-2018