Producer price indices for services (SPPI); index 2010 = 100
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.Price indexYearly changes
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2016 4th quarter2016 Year average2017 1st quarter2017 2nd quarter2017 3rd quarter2017 4th quarter**2017**2016 4th quarter2016 Year average2017 1st quarter2017 2nd quarter2017 3rd quarter2017 4th quarter**2017**
CPA2008Change table set-up. Move item to columns.2010 = 100%
Producer price indices for services103.2103.0103.7104.1104.2104.7104.10.30.40.91.10.91.41.1
H Transportation and storage103.0103.6103.4104.7104.5104.2104.2-1.8-1.6-0.30.90.61.20.6
49 Land transport services and..106.6106.2107.4107.7107.7108.0107.70.70.11.61.41.31.41.4
50 Water transport services85.486.785.288.785.387.886.8-8.1-7.5-4.81.90.42.80.0
51 Air transport services..............
52 Warehousing and support services..106.6107.6105.6106.4105.8105.6105.9-1.00.7-1.1-2.2-2.3-1.0-1.6
53 Postal and courier services..............
I Accommodation and food services..............
J Information and communication94.494.494.394.794.894.694.6-0.7-0.90.30.30.10.20.2
61 Telecommunications services..............
62 Computer programming, consultancy..90.590.891.392.391.591.891.7-0.9-1.50.60.81.11.41.0
63 Information services..............
K Financial intermediation services..............
L Real estate activities111.3110.5111.3111.5112.9113.0112.21.51.61.51.71.41.51.5
68 Real estate services111.3110.5111.3111.5112.9113.0112.21.51.61.51.71.41.51.5
M Other specialised business services100.7100.5101.1101.3101.4102.6101.60.40.70.81.00.51.91.1
69 Legal and accounting services103.8103.3104.0103.8104.2104.9104.20.90.61.40.90.31.00.9
70 Services of head offices..96.496.596.697.095.497.896.7-0.4-0.10.20.9-1.71.40.2
71 Architectural and engineering..100.499.9100.5100.0101.4101.6100.91.01.11.10.31.41.21.0
72 Scientific research and development................
73 Advertising and market research..101.6101.7101.6103.1105.6107.1104.4-1.20.8-0.41.34.35.42.6
N Administrative and support services108.4108.2110.1110.3109.6110.5110.11.51.41.71.61.72.01.7
77 Rental and leasing services101.7101.8102.9102.4101.6102.1102.20.60.20.90.30.10.40.4
78 Employment services110.6110.4112.6113.2112.0113.4112.81.82.02.02.02.22.62.2
80 Security and investigation services107.0107.0108.9109.5109.6109.5109.41.61.31.82.32.42.32.2
81 Services to buildings and..111.7111.3113.2113.3113.9114.1113.61.61.62.02.12.12.12.1
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 21-4-2018