Producer price indices for services (SPPI); index 2010=100, 2002-2017
SubjectsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.Price indexYearly changes
PeriodsChange table set-up. Move the item in the direction of the arrow.Change table set-up. Move item to rows.2016 4th quarter2016 Year average2017 1st quarter2017 2nd quarter2017 3rd quarter2017 4th quarter2017 Year average2016 4th quarter2016 Year average2017 1st quarter2017 2nd quarter2017 3rd quarter2017 4th quarter2017 Year average
CPA2008Change table set-up. Move item to columns.2010 = 100%
Producer price indices for services103.2103.0103.7104.1104.2104.7104.10.30.40.91.10.91.41.1
H Transportation and storage103.0103.6103.4104.7104.5104.2104.2-1.8-1.6-0.30.90.61.20.6
49 Land transport services and..106.6106.2107.4107.7107.7108.0107.70.70.11.61.41.31.41.4
50 Water transport services85.486.785.288.785.387.886.8-8.1-7.5-4.81.90.42.80.0
51 Air transport services..............
52 Warehousing and support services..106.6107.6105.6106.4105.8105.6105.9-1.00.7-1.1-2.2-2.3-1.0-1.6
53 Postal and courier services..............
I Accommodation and food services..............
J Information and communication94.494.494.394.794.894.694.6-0.7-0.90.30.30.10.20.2
61 Telecommunications services..............
62 Computer programming, consultancy..90.590.891.392.391.591.891.7-0.9-1.50.60.81.11.41.0
63 Information services..............
K Financial intermediation services..............
L Real estate activities111.3110.5111.3111.5112.9113.0112.21.51.61.51.71.41.51.5
68 Real estate services111.3110.5111.3111.5112.9113.0112.21.51.61.51.71.41.51.5
M Other specialised business services100.7100.5101.1101.3101.4102.6101.60.40.70.81.00.51.91.1
69 Legal and accounting services103.8103.3104.0103.8104.2104.9104.20.90.61.40.90.31.00.9
70 Services of head offices..96.496.596.697.095.497.896.7-0.4-0.10.20.9-1.71.40.2
71 Architectural and engineering..100.499.9100.5100.0101.4101.6100.91.01.11.10.31.41.21.0
72 Scientific research and development................
73 Advertising and market research..101.6101.7101.6103.1105.6107.1104.4-1.20.8-0.41.34.35.42.6
N Administrative and support services108.4108.2110.1110.3109.6110.5110.11.51.41.71.61.72.01.7
77 Rental and leasing services101.7101.8102.9102.4101.6102.1102.20.60.20.90.30.10.40.4
78 Employment services110.6110.4112.6113.2112.0113.4112.81.82.02.02.02.22.62.2
80 Security and investigation services107.0107.0108.9109.5109.6109.5109.41.61.31.82.32.42.32.2
81 Services to buildings and..111.7111.3113.2113.3113.9114.1113.61.61.62.02.12.12.12.1
© Statistics Netherlands, Den Haag/Heerlen 20-10-2018